Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels
$$$$

Overview

The 4-star boutique Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels offers quick access to the art deco Rivoli Theatre, located nearly a 5-minute walk away. While staying 450 m from Mercado do Bolhao Market, guests can benefit from a botanical garden, a sun terrace and a shared lounge.

Location

This comfortable hotel places you 2.6 km from the all - seater Estadio do Dragao Football Stadium and around 10 minutes' drive from the style concert hall "Casa da Musica". Also, there is Ponte de Dom Luis I Bridge not far from the Jardins Porto. The hotel is also in proximity to the Douro River. Guests can visit historical sights, including the Stock Exchange Bolsa Palace, located 1.4 km from the property, and learn more about Porto.

Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels is just 5 minutes' walk from Trindade bus stop and a short way from São Bento train station in Porto.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms have an adjoining terrace and a living room equipped with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as climate control. They also have private bathrooms. This Porto hotel offers rooms with views of the garden.

Eat & Drink

The accommodation has an à la carte restaurant with views of the city. The Jardins invites guests to have a drink at a lounge bar. The bar area includes a lounge. Serving Portuguese meals, Majestic Cafe lies 650 metres from this hotel.

Licence number: 124718/AL

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:30
until 12:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of EUR 15.0 per person. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:15
Former name
jardins do porto boutique guest house
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed
Standard Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
  • Garden view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Superior Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
  • Garden view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Show 4 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services
Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Outdoor dining area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor dining area

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots

Spa & Leisure

  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room

Room view

  • Garden view
  • City view

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels

💵 Lowest room price 126 £
📏 Distance to centre 400 m
✈️ Distance to airport 15.8 km
🧳 Nearest airport Francisco Sa Carneiro, OPO

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
613 Rua Do Almada, Porto, Portugal, 4050-039
Map view
613 Rua Do Almada, Porto, Portugal, 4050-039
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Market
Mercado do Bolhao
420 m
Square
Avenida dos Aliados
510 m
Mall
Rua Santa Catarina
540 m
Restaurant
Majestic Cafe
620 m
Restaurant
Duarte's Comida de Rua
100 m
Restaurant
Esporao No Porto
1.1 km
Restaurant
Bufete Rapide
980 m
Restaurant
Confeitaria ML
730 m
Restaurant
Taberna
220 m
Restaurant
Bom de Sal
840 m
Restaurant
Grande Palacio Hong Kong
420 m
Restaurant
Honolulu Coffee & Food
750 m
Restaurant
Brasao Cervejaria Aliados
430 m

Reviews of Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels

8.8 /10
Great
254 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels?
During their stay at the Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels guests can visit Estadio do Dragao (2.6 km), Jardins do Palacio de Cristal (1.9 km) as well as Casa da Musica (2 km) among others.
What popular attractions are closest to Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels hotel?
Guests of Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels hotel can visit Mercado do Bolhao (a mere 6 minutes on foot from the accommodation), or Avenida dos Aliados placed 7 minutes' walk away.
Is airport shuttle provided by Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels?
Bus shuttle which will take you to Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels with a 19-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-9/10 according to reviews-restaurant Ghood - Hotdog concept offering American cuisine.
Does the Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels hotel?
Guests of Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:30 and check out from 12:00.
How much does a room at the Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels cost?
The prices at the Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels start from $234.
What payment methods are accepted in the bed & breakfast?
At the bed & breakfast, guests can pay using сash, Visa, and American Express as well as other payment methods.
What room types does the Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels comprise?
The Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels provides such room types as Deluxe Twin Room, Superior Twin Room, and Deluxe Queen Room.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels hotel?
All rooms of Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels hotel feature a mini fridge bar, tea and coffee-making facilities as well as a safe, some of them boast a sofa set and a work desk.
Which facilities does the Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels provide?
Top locations of the Jardins Do Porto - By Unlock Hotels include a restaurant and storage for belongings, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safe deposit box and luggage storage.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room